Tournez votre écran pour profiter de l'ensemble
du contenu du site Savencia Fromage & Dairy
Tournez votre écran pour profiter de l'ensemble
du contenu du site Savencia Fromage & Dairy
 
 

Cookies policy

1. Definitions

Cookies consist in information placed in a user’s device by the server of the website visited. They are used by the website to send information (such as a session identifier or choice of language) to the user’s internet browser which the browser can then send on to the originating website.

Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information contained in the cookie.

Various types of cookie exist:
– Session cookies which disappear as soon as you leave the website;
– Permanent cookies which remain on your device until the end of their lifetime or until such time as you delete them using your browser’s functionalities.

You are informed that when you visit a website, cookies may be installed on your terminal.

2. The purposes of cookies used

Certain cookies used by the Publisher are exclusively designed to allow or facilitate electronic communication (by detecting connection errors, identifying connection points etc.).

Other cookies are strictly necessary for the supply of online communication services (such as a shopping basket, screen display preferences etc.) expressly requested by the user.

Other cookies may also be designed to:
– Analyse website frequentation and use in order to improve your future browsing experience;
– Render the website more convivial and interactive.

3. What cookies do we use?

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
Cookies used
• OptanonConsent
• _icl_current_language
• OptanonAlertBoxClosed

 

Performance Cookies

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.
Cookies used
• _gat
• _gid
• _ga
• _utma
• _utmz
• _utmc
• _utmt
• _utmb

 

Targeting Cookies

These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.
• Youtube.com

4. Consent

When you first visit our website, we propose that you accept or refuse the use of certain cookies.

If you do not wish cookies to be deposited or read on your device, a refusal cookie will be deposited to enable the Publisher to record the fact of your refusal. If you delete the refusal cookie, it will no longer be possible to identify you as having refused.

If you accept the use of cookies, a consent cookie is installed in the same way.

Both consent and refusal cookies must remain on your device, but you may change your wishes at any time in accordance with the following section on cookies management.

5. Cookies management

You dispose of several options for deleting and managing cookies and other tracers.

 

5.1 Browser parameters

Albeit most browsers are configured by default to accept the installation of cookies, you may if you wish choose to accept all cookies, reject them systematically or select certain cookies depending on their issuer. You may also regularly delete cookies from your device via your browser.

Do not however forget to configure all the browsers of your various devices (tablets, smartphones, computers etc.).
Browser configuration of cookies and other choices varies from one browser to another, but is always described in your browser’s help menu. For example:
– For Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies;
– For Safari™: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/safari;
– For Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647;
– For Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies;
– For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html.
However, we draw your attention to the fact that by configuring your browser to refuse cookies, certain functionalities, pages and spaces of the website will not be available to you, for which we can accept no liability.

 

5.2 Opposal platforms

Several advertising platforms also offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the cookies used by the companies using the platforms, via mechanisms which do not prevent any display of advertising but prevent the installation of cookies in such a way as to adapt the platforms’ advertising to your centres of interest.
You may, for example, use www.youronlinechoices.com to prohibit the installation of such cookies on your device. The website is offered by the digital advertising professionals of the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and is managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France.
In that way, you can identify the companies registered with the platform which provide you the option of refusing or accepting their cookies to adapt their advertising to your browser data: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/. This European platform is shared by hundreds of internet advertising professionals.

5.3 Cookies management module

Finally, a module allows you to choose which website cookies you wish to accept and which you wish to refuse.
At any time, by clicking on this below button you will be able to access the module and modify your preferences.

6. Protection of personal data

In the framework of the use of cookies as described in the present document, the Publisher as Data Controller may process certain of your personal data.

 

The data collected are indispensable for achievement of the purposes of each cookie and are uniquely destined for use by authorised employees of the Publisher and/or of the company issuing third party cookies.

 

Your personal data may be transferred to a subcontractor in the USA via social networks or Google Analytics cookies. Google Analytics will obtain the following categories of data: pages visited, IP addresses, certain data on your appliance
The applicable subcontractors have subscribed to EU-US Privacy Shield and ensure adequate protection of personal data (cf. EU decision 2016/1250 dated 12-7-2016).

 

Personal data collected via cookies are never retained longer than necessary for the cookies’ purpose and in any event, never for longer than 13 months.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, persons dispose regarding their personal data of rights of interrogation, access, rectification, erasure, opposition for just cause and portability.

 

When processing is founded in the consent of the person concerned, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

 

After a person’s decease, his or her personal data is retained for the period required for compliance with the Publisher’s legal and regulatory obligations, after which the data is erased unless the person has requested their communication to a third party of the person’s choice as provided for by article 40-1, II of French data protection law n°78-17 dated 6 January 1978, as modified in 2018.

 

Your rights may be exercised at any time by contacting the person responsible for data protection whom you may contact by email at the following address: savenciacommunication@lalliance.com, or by post at the following address: SB Alliance, Communication Department, 42 rue Rieussec, 78223 Viroflay Cedex, France.

 

To ensure the best protection of your rights, the Publisher has appointed a data protection officer whom you may contact at the following address: dpo@savencia.com.

1. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the French data protection authority (CNIL), competent supervisory authority
2. For more detailed information, please consult our Policy for the protection of privacy.

Cookies settings