Tournez votre écran pour profiter de l'ensemble
du contenu du site Savencia Fromage & Dairy
Tournez votre écran pour profiter de l'ensemble
du contenu du site Savencia Fromage & Dairy
 
 

Cookies policy

1. Definitions

Cookies consist in information placed in a user’s device by the server of the website visited. They are used by the website to send information (such as a session identifier or choice of language) to the user’s internet browser which the browser can then send on to the originating website.

Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information contained in the cookie.

Various types of cookie exist:
– Session cookies which disappear as soon as you leave the website;
– Permanent cookies which remain on your device until the end of their lifetime or until such time as you delete them using your browser’s functionalities.

You are informed that when you visit a website, cookies may be installed on your terminal.

When you connect to our Site, we may, subject to your choices, install various cookies on your terminal enabling us to recognise the browser of your terminal for the duration of the validity of the cookie concerned. This period is 13 months. The data processed via cookies is kept for 13 months. The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your browser software used when you visit our Site.

2. The purposes of cookies used

Certain cookies used by the Publisher are exclusively designed to allow or facilitate electronic communication (by detecting connection errors, identifying connection points etc.).

Other cookies are strictly necessary for the supply of online communication services (such as a shopping basket, screen display preferences etc.) expressly requested by the user.

Other cookies may also be designed to:
– Analyse website frequentation and use in order to improve your future browsing experience;
– To improve the relevance of advertisements on the site;
– Render the website more convivial and interactive.

3. What cookies do we use?

Cookie List
A cookie is a small piece of data (text file) that a website – when visited by a user – asks your browser to store on your device in order to remember information about you, such as your language preference or login information. Those cookies are set by us and called first-party cookies. We also use third-party cookies – which are cookies from a domain different than the domain of the website you are visiting – for our advertising and marketing efforts. More specifically, we use cookies and other tracking technologies for the following purposes:

 

Strictly Necessary Cookies
These cookies are essential to the proper functioning of the website and cannot be disabled from our systems. They are generally only activated in response to actions you take that are consistent with a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you to the use of these cookies. However, if this category of cookies – which do not store any personal data – is blocked, some parts of the site may not function.

  • OptanonConsent : 365 days
  • _icl_current_language : 1 day
  • OptanonAlertBoxClosed : 365 days
  • __cfuid : 30 days

 

Performance, analysis and traffic cookies
These cookies allow us to determine the number of visits and sources of traffic to our website, in order to measure and improve its performance. They also help us to identify which pages are most/least visited and to assess how visitors navigate the site. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymised. If you do not accept this category of cookies, we will not be able to know when you have visited our website.

  • _gat : 0 day
  • _gid : 1 day
  • _ga : 730 days
  • _utma : 730 days
  • _utmz : 183 days
  • _utmc : session
  • _utmt :0 day
  • _utmb : 0 day
  • __utmv : 0 day

 

Cookies for targeted advertising
These cookies may be enabled on our website by our advertising partners. They may be used by these companies to profile your interests, and to provide you with targeted advertising on other sites. They work only by identifying your browser and device. If you do not accept this type of cookie, you will be presented with ads that are less targeted to your interests when you browse other websites.

Youtube :

  • YSC : Session
  • Consent :6156 days
  • VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE : 180 days

 

Social network sharing cookies

SB Alliance integrates application buttons (plug in) that allow certain content on the site to be shared with third parties via social networks – LinkedIn, Twitter

The cookies allow the content of this site to be shared using the sharing buttons. The activation of this functionality on the site triggers the deposit of cookies.

The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you thanks to this button, even if you did not use this button when visiting our Site. Indeed, this type of application button may allow the social network concerned to follow your browsing on our Site, simply because your account with the social network concerned was activated on your terminal (open session) during your browsing on our Site.

We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they hold. We invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes for which they may use, in particular for advertising purposes, the browsing information they may collect through these application buttons. These protection policies should allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your accounts for each of these networks:
– LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
– Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/fr/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

4. Gathering your consent

When you first visit our website, or after an absence of 13 months we propose that you accept or refuse the use of certain cookies.

Cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of online communication services at your express request and cookies to enable or facilitate electronic communication are not subject to your consent.

If you do not wish cookies to be deposited or read on your device, a refusal cookie will be deposited to enable the Publisher to record the fact of your refusal. If you delete the refusal cookie, it will no longer be possible to identify you as having refused.

If you accept the use of cookies, a consent cookie is installed in the same way.

Both consent and refusal cookies must remain on your device, but you may change your wishes at any time in accordance with the following section on cookies management.

5. Cookies management

You dispose of several options for deleting and managing accepting or rejecting cookies and other trackers on this site.

5.1 Browser parameters

Albeit most browsers are configured by default to accept the installation of cookies, you may if you wish choose to accept all cookies, reject them systematically or select certain cookies depending on their issuer. You may also regularly delete cookies from your device via your browser.

Do not however forget to configure all the browsers of your various devices (tablets, smartphones, computers etc.).
Browser configuration of cookies and other choices varies from one browser to another, but is always described in your browser’s help menu. For example:
– For Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies;
– For Safari™: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/safari;
– For Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647;
– For Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies;
– For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html.
However, we draw your attention to the fact that by configuring your browser to refuse cookies, certain functionalities, pages and spaces of the website will not be available to you, for which we can accept no liability.

 

5.2 Opposal platforms

Several advertising platforms also offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the cookies used by the companies using the platforms, via mechanisms which do not prevent any display of advertising but prevent the installation of cookies in such a way as to adapt the platforms’ advertising to your centres of interest.
You may, for example, use www.youronlinechoices.com to prohibit the installation of such cookies on your device. The website is offered by the digital advertising professionals of the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and is managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France.
In that way, you can identify the companies registered with the platform which provide you the option of refusing or accepting their cookies to adapt their advertising to your browser data: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/. This European platform is shared by hundreds of internet advertising professionals.

5.3 Cookies management module

Finally, a module allows you to choose which website cookies you wish to accept and which you wish to refuse.
At any time, by clicking on this below button at the bottom of every page page you will be able to access the module and modify your preferences.

6. Protection of personal data

In the framework of the use of cookies as described in the present document, the Publisher as Data Controller may process certain of your personal data.

 

The data collected are indispensable for achievement of the purposes of each cookie and are uniquely destined for use by authorised employees of the Publisher and/or of the company issuing third party cookies.

 

Your personal data may be transferred to a subcontractor in the USA via social networks or Google Analytics cookies. Google Analytics will obtain the following categories of data: pages visited, IP addresses, certain data on your appliance
The applicable subcontractors have subscribed to EU-US Privacy Shield and ensure adequate protection of personal data (cf. EU decision 2016/1250 dated 12-7-2016).

 

Personal data collected via cookies are never retained longer than necessary for the cookies’ purpose and in any event, never for longer than 13 months.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, persons dispose regarding their personal data of rights of interrogation, access, rectification, erasure, opposition for just cause and portability.

 

When processing is founded in the consent of the person concerned, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

 

After a person’s decease, his or her personal data is retained for the period required for compliance with the Publisher’s legal and regulatory obligations, after which the data is erased unless the person has requested their communication to a third party of the person’s choice as provided for by article 40-1, II of French data protection law n°78-17 dated 6 January 1978, as modified in 2018.

 

Your rights may be exercised at any time by contacting the person responsible for data protection whom you may contact by email at the following address: savenciacommunication@lalliance.com, or by post at the following address: SB Alliance, Communication Department, 42 rue Rieussec, 78223 Viroflay Cedex, France.

 

To ensure the best protection of your rights, the Publisher has appointed a data protection officer whom you may contact at the following address: dpo@savencia.com.

1. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the French data protection authority (CNIL), competent supervisory authority
2. For more detailed information, please consult our Policy for the protection of privacy.

Cookies settings